• Cities And Participating Venues
    Cities and Venues
    Jacksonville Oct 2nd
    Sarasota Oct 6th
    West Palm Beach Oct 7th
    Orlando Oct 14th
    Ft Lauderdale Oct 15th
    Don't miss out on this awesome opportunity . Sign up!
    Registration is now open for the 2015 Florida's funniest comedian contest!
    Be sure to follow along with us on Facebook!

    Cocoa Beach Oct 18th
    Naples Oct 20th
    Tampa Oct 21st
    Ft Pierce Oct 24th
    Ft Lauderdale Oct 25th

    North Florida Semi Finals at Tampa Improv November 11th • South Florida Semi Finals at Palm Beach Improv November 19th
    Finals Palm Beach Improv December 2nd

    Stacks Image 222  Stacks Image 223  Stacks Image 224  Stacks Image 225  Stacks Image 226  Stacks Image 227
  • Registration Deadlines

    Last Day to Register

    Video clips should be between 4-10 minutes long, start from the beginning of a set, and not be a "best of" clip reel. Not everyone who submits gets chosen. Submissions are non-refundable. Even if you are not chosen to perform you are still eligible for the “Rising Star” prize. In the video submission field, do not use the embed code - use the video's URL or link submission price is $25.00 - last day to submit it August 30th at Midnight
    Jacksonville Oct 2nd
    Sarasota Oct 6th
    West Palm Beach Oct 7th
    Orlando Oct 14th
    Ft Lauderdale Oct 15th
    Don't miss out on this awesome opportunity . Click the button to sign up!
    Cocoa Beach Oct 18th
    Naples Oct 20th
    Tampa Oct 21st
    Ft Pierce Oct 24th
    Ft Lauderdale Oct 25th
    Registration is now open for the 2015 Florida's funniest comedian contest!
    Be sure to follow along with us on Facebook!

  • Contestants

    Contestants will be announced

    West Palm Beach Oct 7th
    • Stacey Steele
    • Bob Wolf
    • Trent Buck
    • Marty Friedman
    • Brian Coronado
    • David Frank
    • Rachel Blavatnik
    • Justin Houston
    • Jim Neil
    • Carl Bible
    • Trey Maddox
    • Ben Brouckaert
    • Tierney
    • Chris Desiderio
    • Gene Harding
    • Arturo
    • Scott Pelchat
    • Francisco Duran
    • Ryan Block
    • Frannie Sheridan
    • Mike L. Atcherson
    Ft Lauderdale Oct 11th
    • Cullin O'Brien
    • Happy Hannahkah
    • Abraham Perez
    • Spunky Robinson
    • Brett Engle
    • Ricardo J Sanders
    • Robert Worldklassclown Bass
    • Perry Sak
    • Cindy-Ann Boisson
    • RJ Grohman
    • James Pate
    • Joseph Nay
    • Joey Albano
    • Ace Johnson
    • Chris Flanagan
    • Ethan Moore
    • Joyce Nathan
    • Luis Tricarico
    • Nima
    • Ryan C. Barrett
    • Bill Kilpatrick
    • Manny Fernandez
    • Javier Javi Carrion
    Ft Lauderdale Oct 25th
    • Jon Rose
    • Jett Wilson
    • Jacky Beren
    • Brian Coronado
    • Dougie Almeida
    • Will Lopez
    • Jon Levine
    • Richie Weissinger
    • Zephvrin Victor
    • Allyse Carter
    • Fasil Malik
    • Daniel Cohen
    • Sergio Marzitelli
    • Kevin Perry
    • Lew Fitz
    • Dominique Gelin
    • Elgin David
    • Phillip Wigfall
    • Darius Culpepper
    • Brandon Bennington
    • Phillip Thomas
    • Mike Sowa
    • Bill Kilpatrick
    West Palm Beach Oct 28th
    • Casey Peruski
    • Jay Risk
    • Andy Lucchini
    • Angela Bellonio Nacca
    • Alex Croke
    • Michael Cintron
    • Daniel D, Liz deCoen
    • Amanda Joy
    • Jay Seven
    • Dr. Dan
    • Terry Wayne
    • Shana Manuel
    • John Hyne
    • Evan Jacobs
    • Jesse Thompson
    • Timothy Kirby
    • Meag Gallagher
    • Ethan Moore
    • Bill Kilpatrick
    • Joe Powell
    • Radiance
    Orlando Improv Oct 14th
    • Shereen Kassam
    • Chris Kane
    • Tommy O'Neill
    • Eugene Torres
    • Danny Davenport
    • Comedian Joneal
    • Daniel Ryan
    • Billy King
    • Gabriel Snow
    • Mitch Silver
    • Adam Heath Avitable
    • Shannon Hall
    • Comedian Marley
    • Gio Rivera
    • Adam Williams
    • Brenda Funnysalserita Lamberty
    • Preacher Jovan Lawson
    • Mike Charette
    • Bill Kilpatrick
    • Ramon Garcia
    • Brian Glowacki
    • Alan Newcombe
    Ft Lauderdale Oct 15th
    • Ralph Bellino
    • Edwin Feliciano
    • Soo Ra Ra
    • Michael P. Williams
    • Ben Zieper
    • Kel Thompson
    • William Lewis
    • Razvan Petrea
    • Cullin O'Brien
    • Gabe Spein
    • Rodney Johnson
    • Khalil Phillips
    • Justin Lewis
    • Plus Pierre
    • Lori Ferrera
    • Dan Long
    • Eliana Salzhauer
    • Rhett Thompson
    • David Del Rosario
    • Nicolas Pedro Souffrant
    • Natalie Tyler
    • Leon Arp
    Tampa Improv Oct 21st
    • Devin Alexander
    • Randy Holton
    • James Bailey
    • Paul Smith
    • Mario Paris
    • Mason Hill
    • Bryan Harris
    • Jeff Klein
    • Jander Gray
    • Gabriel Snow
    • Mr. Tyrone
    • Dave Hines
    • Mona Smith
    • Ryan Robinson
    • Law Smith
    • Tara Vire Zimmerman
    • GR Goodwin
    • Vinnie Ward
    • Jersey George
    • Ethan Moore
    • Bill Kilpatrick
    • Jarod Waters
    • Steve Lazlow
Sponsors
Stacks Image 631
Stacks Image 628
FLorida
Stacks Image 22
Questions? Contact us.
Stacks Image 23
Register for the competition today!
Stacks Image 24
Buy Tickets
Purchase your show tickets online!
@floridasfunny
Follow the competition on Twitter
facebook.com/floridasfunny
"Like" the competition on Facebook.
Stacks Image 42
Maps to the competition cities/venues